iverside High School                        

 To Instruct, To Inspire, To Prepare

Home Alumni Athletics Calendar Departments Faculty Guidance Parents Students
794 Hammett Bridge Road -  Greer SC 29650 -  Phone: (864) 355-7800 -  Fax: (864) 355-7898     AD Office: (864) 355-7896

     Faculty and Staff 

Administration/

Andy Crowley, Principal         

Andy Laye, Assistant Principal       

Eric Williams, Assistant Principal    

Sallie Austin, Assistant Principal    

Beth Bridges, Secretary - 355-7801  

Debbie Bird ,Front Office  355-7814    

Erica R. Burts - Attendance- 355-7815    
Coach Stephanie Smith,  Athletic Director 355-7896     

Betty Templeton, Curriculum Resource Teacher 355-7813    

Steve Anderson, SRO 355-7820 

Kelly Barrington R.N. 355-7807    

Shanoah Benson, ISS   355-7846 

Patti Yandle, Bookkeeper    355-7802

Lance Greenwald, Athletic Trainer    355-7824

Guidance

Cathy Derrick     - Seniors  355-7818       

William Sumerel      - Sophomores -   355-7816

Ann Giles - Career Specialist -     355-8190                          

Lynda Collins      - Juniors  355-7819

Becky Rogers     - Freshmen    355-7817 

 

 Media Services

Dan Tollison      355-7805                 Toby Williams, Clerk     355-7827   

 

English

Mary Margaret Delap       - Department Head - 355-7861

Cindy Armstrong       355-7868                                                

Bekki Benjamin       355-7860

Jeremy Chassereau      355-7858 

Tara Hunt Cole     355-7866   

Heather Greene      355-7832

Linda Kirkland      355-7864                    

Ruth McAllister -            355-7865

 

Jackie McKeithan    355-7862     

Donna Meng     

April Raymond    355-7867             

Karen Sherrill       355-7834    

Esser Sitton      355-7863                    

Liz Wiggins  -                 

Lisa Williams      355-7859                      

 

Math

Debbie Gully      - Department Head    355-7876       

Sylvia Hodge      Co - Department Head   355-7880 

Kelly Ackerman     355-7882   

David Beam     355-7883  

Robin Chandler       355-7873  

Nate Crain      355-8196           

Bridget Hall   355-7878                          

 

Megan Hanlin     355-8184     

John Linn       355-7877                            

Susan Mayberry       355-7872             

Lisa Nickles     355-7884     

Jim Porter      355-7874                       

Anne Snow     355-7881 

Science

Sheri Smith  - Department Head  355-7829              

Karen Becker  355-7895  

David Dalby     355-7849         

David Hickman     355-8198                                                  

Kim Pauls       355-8180    

Bill Shain     355-8178           

                                                         

Josh Smith    355-7821          

Pat Smith     355-7849        

Renee Smith     355-8177                                  

Bryan Woody     355-8176                           

Cheryl Youmans     355-8194                   

 

Social Studies

Susan Candee   -Department Head  355-7833    

Brad Batson       355-8193       

Brent Boling   355-7837         

Eric Cummings     355-8195       

David Dejesa    355-7842 

Mary Anna Elsey     355-7840  

Steve Eoute       355-8189

            

Vicki Fisher      355-7835   

Tia Foster     355-8182    

John Freeman      355-7838                        

Steve Johnson      355-7854              

Lori Larson       355-7852  

Sharon McAbee      355-7843                                    

Foreign Languages

Beverly Moore    - Department Head   355-7888

Kapp Abbott     355-7892       

Heather Cortes     355-7890                      

Carolee Dover     355-7957                     

Randy Ferguson     355-7889  

Leslie Gallagher        355-7887

Brian Littman     355-7886  

Molly Maloney      355-7887 

Evelyn Ray       355-8183                      

Sherry Williams       355-7893                  

Terry Zavodnick - ESOL -    355-7957  

Business/Vocational

Julie Teague      355-7853  Department Head  

Katherine Symmes    355-7851                    

Jim Watkins     355-7850

Fine Arts

Pat Grills- Art     - Department Head   355-7831  

Rachelle L. Bianchi  - Art      355-7830   

Dianne Moreno - Art     355-7830      

                              

Ginger Greer - Strings     355-8173 

Donna Trout - Choral      355-7828           

Kory Vrieze - Band      Band    355-7989 

Physical Education

Sam Oates    - Department Head  355-7822     

Jennifer Taylor     355-8187                               

Travis Pitman   355-7823

Special Education

Susan Sartain, LD Resource – Department Head     355-7844  

Carrie Fussell, LD Resource    355-7856       

Joyce Stansell, LD Resource    355-7845     

Lynn Tate, LD Resource    355-7857         

Karen Carnes, TMH Self-Contained 355-7849      

Rose Anderson, TMH Aide  355-7849        

Tonia Bryant, TMH Aide  355-7849                                         

Murray Long, LD Self-Contained - Occupational Diploma       355-7870   

Jessica McCraw, LD Self-Contained -Occupational Diploma   355-7871  

Jeremy Mosier, EMH - Neuro Self- Contained  355-7847      

Michelle Hill, EMH SC Aide - 355-7847      

Hope Greenwood  - EMH SC Aide - 355-7847 - Aide            

Erin Mascho, LD Neuro Self-Contained -     355-7848  

Michael Hubbard - Aide -   355-7848        

Alta Kayse - Aide -    355-7848

Yearbook/Publications/Miscellaneous

Karen Sherrill, Yearbook    355-7834                                  John Freeman, Service Learning       355-7838                                     

Cafeteria

Rena Kay, Manager       355-7808                        

Custodial

Chris Sumrell     355-7809                               

Career Centers

Bonds

Enoree

Donaldson

Golden Strip