Home  |  Administration  |  Alumni  |  Athletics  |  Calendar  |  Departments  |  Guidance  |  Media Center  |  School History  |  Search Engines
...
Berea High School

Class of 1979

*Robin (Bryson) Thomerson, Senior Class President

You found us click to link (send your name, class year & one e-mail address)
If married, include maiden name....Please report broken email links.
.
You must have Microsoft Outlook loaded on your computer to click on a name and send an email.  If you do not have Microsoft Outlook, you can use your mouse to hover over a person's name, and his or her email address will appear in the lower left hand side of your screen.

  Diane (Anderson) Martin
  Pam (Anderson) Waters
  Billy Arrowood
  Eddie Barnes
  Annette Barnett
  Mike Baskins
  Jan (Barton) Brown (Wittiest, Most School Spirit)
  Pam (Batson) Greer
  Karl Becker
  Sherri Belcher
  Lynn Berdiner
  Gail (Berryhill) White
  Bobby Bishop
  Elaine Boda
  Mark Bostick (Most Likely to Succeed)
  Rachel (Boswell) Freeny
  Jeff Bowen
  Leonard Brown
  Mike Brown
  Vicky Bryant
  Robin (Bryson) Thomerson (Most Courteous, Best
                      All Around, and Most Likely to Succeed)
  Mark Buffamoyer
  Tommy Buford
  Greg Bunch
  Caroline Bush
  Marsaisa Byrd (Most Talented)
  Robin Campbell
  Chris Caricofe
  Susan Carson
  Buddy Carter
  Virginia Carver
   Shirley Cash
  Greg Chappell
  Ray Charping
  Daryl Chiles
  Perry Ann Chism
  Shirley (Cisson) Cash
  Kay Clark
  Kathy Cleveland
  Barry Collins
  Susan (Cooper) Ford
  Matt Cox
  Kevin Crain
  Nathan Crump
  Tommy Cue
  Gary Dacus
  Perry Daughtry
  Roni (Dodd) Carter
  Bob Donnan
  Patricia Drummonds
  Tony Duncan
  Philip Elliott
  Renee Ellison
  Robin (Ellison) Duncan
  Lisa (Eskew) Allison
  Steven Farr
  Cathy Fletcher
  Joleen Franks
  Jimmy Frederick
  Tony Friddle (Best Dressed)
  Kevin Fulbright
  Ervin Galloway
  Jackie Garlington
  Mark Garner
  Eric Gibson
  Kim (Girardeau) Kelley
  Tracey Girardeau
  Tammie Gomez
  Steve Graddick (Most Likely to Succeed)
  Joy (Gravely) Gilbert
  Pam (Greene) McCormick
  Robin (Greer) Calhoun
  Wanda Gross
  Randy Hadaway
  Elaine (Hall) Westbrooks
  Alisa Haney
  Evie Harder
  Debra Harper
  Shelia (Hart) Sissney
  Carla Hawkins
  Kim Hawkins
  Mike Henderson
  Gela Hendrix
  Greg Hester (Best Looking)
  Beth Hitt
  Earle Holbrooks
  Renee (Holden) Jennings

  Pamela (Hollinger) Hundley
  Carol (Hollinsworth) McManus
  Sandra Holmes
  Janet Howard
  Teresa Howard
  Troy Hughes
  Jeff Hunt
  Darlene Hyatt
  Debbie Jackson
  Marvin Jackson
  John Johnson (Most Athletic, Best All Around,
                                     Most
School Spirit)
  Pam Johnson
  Cathy (Jones) Pinter
  Dena Jones
  Mark Jones
  Mary Lou (Jordan) Meadows
  Dean W. Kearney
  Steven Keil
  Lisa Kennemore
  Carma Kirksey
  John Kusguen
  Tina Lancaster
  Joyce Lanius
  Belinda Lavender
  James Leo
  Rhonda Ligon

  Monti Lloyd
  Cynthia Lundy
  Lisa Lyles
  Gary Lynch
  Wayne Lynch
  Debbie Malone
  Allen Mann
  Susan Marchbanks
  Jimmy Massey
  Rhonda Massey
  Susan Mazyck
  Robert McCord
  Chuck McFarlin
  Scott McHugh
  Shelley McKaig Rackley
  Eurillia McKinney
  Kelley McKinney
  Chrys McMahan
  Allan Melton
  Cathy Meng-Robinson (Most Talented)
  Curran Morgan
  Lynette Montgomery (Best Looking)
  Wanda (Neely) Estepp (Class Sweethearts)
  David Newton
  Stanley Newton
  Tim Norman
  Michael Norris
  Tony Norris
  Beth (Owens) Webb
  Virgie Owens
  Jennifer Paden
  Glenn Page (Most Courteous)
  Karen Parks
  Thomas David Patrick
  William Patton
  Missy Penland
  John Perry
  Carol Phelps (Most Athletic)
  Dean Phillips
  Debra (Phillips) Hadley
  Mike Porter
  Donald Powell
  Kelly Pruitt
  Gloria Pugh
  Tommie Ray
  Nancy Redding
  Jan Reese
  Tim Reese
  Amy Richardson
  Steve Riddle
  Pamela Ritchie
  Sharon Roach
  Kim (Robertson) Reid
  Don Rogers
  Susan (Roper) Muse
  Rachel Rookard
  Terri (Rumfelt) Emory
  Tami Schatz
  Mary Scott
  Tim Scott
  Lynn Sheriff
  James Simpson
  Gregg Smith (Wittiest)
  Tonya Smoke
  Wesley Sorrow
  Susan Sowder
  Kathy Spillers
  Kelly (Stafford) Pearce
  Sherri Stofford
  Angie Stansell
  Sherri (Stansell) Bailey
  Van Stargel
  Charles Stewart
  Dave Storay
  Jimmy Tarrant
  Bobby Taylor
  Sherri (Taylor) McKinney
  Baxter Thomas, Jr.
  Dorothy Thomas
  Scott Thompson
  Greg Threlkeld (Class Sweethearts)
  Susan Tinsley
  Lisa Traynham
  Kathy (Tucker) Swaney
  Chandra Turner (Best Dressed)
  Karen (Tye) Mullinnix
  Renee Vaughn
  Tammie Vaughn
  Hap Waldrop
  Terri (Walker) McCloud
  Larry Washburn
  Martha Ann (Watkins) Cooper
  Patti (Watts) Taylor
  Doug Welborn
  Pam Wells
  Monti (West) Lloyd
  Meladie Westmoreland
  David Williams
  Molli Williams
  Pam (Williams) Kimmall
  Ray Williams
  Tony Williams
  Tracey (Williams) Walker
  Beth (Willis) McDaniel
  Randy Willis-
  Sandy (Wilson) Bolin
  Sharon (Woods) Floyd
  James Wyatt
  Susan Wynn
  Roger Zercher

   
.

.   .
paw
Alumni Page .   .
paw2
Home Page .   .
Home  |  Administration  |  Alumni  |  Athletics  |  Calendar  |  Departments  |  Guidance  |  Media Center  |  School History  |  Search Engines